Ecco come giocherebbero oggi le 16 squadre che parteciperanno alla prossima LBA:

 

BRESCIA Coach: Alessandro Magro
Playmaker Troy Caupain Tommaso Laquintana
Guardia Cj Massinburgh David Cournooh
Ala piccola John Petrucelli Nicola Akele  David Moss
Ala grande Kenny Gabriel Christian Burns
Centro Tai Odiase Michael Cobbins

 

BRINDISI Coach: Frank Vitucci
Playmaker  Bruno Mascolo
Guardia Marcquise Reed Joonas Riisma
Ala piccola Dikembe Dixson Jason Burnell
Ala grande Andrea Mezzanotte Junior Etou
Centro Nick Perkins Jordan Bayehe

 

 

MILANO Coach: Ettore Messina Assistente:
Playmaker Kevin Pangos Naz-Mitrou Long Tommaso Baldasso
Guardia Billy Baron Stefano Tonut  Devon Hall
Ala piccola Shavon Shields Luigi Datome Davide Alviti
Ala grande Nicolò Melli Deshaun Thomas Giampaolo Ricci
Centro Kyle Hines Brandon Davies Paul Biligha

 

 

NAPOLI Coach: Maurizio Buscaglia
Playmaker David Michineau Jordan Howard
Guardia Robert Johnson Lorenzo Uglietti
Ala piccola Elijah Stewart Nicolò Dellosto
Ala grande Simone Zanotti
Centro Jacorey Williams Andrea Zerini

 

 

PESARO Coach: Jasmin Repesa
Playmaker Davide Moretti Matteo Tambone
Guardia Muhammad-Ali Abdur-Rahkman Riccardo Visconti
Ala piccola Carlos Delfino Vassilis Caralampopoulos
Ala grande Kwan Cheatham Jr  Valerio Mazzola
Centro Dejan Kravic

 

 

REGGIO EMILIA Coach: Massimiliano Menetti
Playmaker Andrea Cinciarini Gabriele Stefanini
Guardia Kassius Robertson Michele Vitali
Ala piccola Sacar Anim Arturs Strautins
Ala grande Nathan Reuvers Osvaldas Olisevicius
Centro Mikael Hopkins  Momo Diouf

 

SASSARI Coach: Piero Bucchi
Playmaker Gerald Robinson Stefano Gentile
Guardia Chris Dowe Filip Kruslin Massimo Chessa
Ala piccola Jamal Jones Giacomo Devecchi
Ala grande Eimantas Bendzius Kaspar Treier
Centro Chinanu Onuaku Ousmane Diop

 

SCAFATI Coach: Alessandro Rossi

Playmaker Julyan Stome Diego Monaldi
Guardia Doron Lamb Riccardo Rossato
Ala piccola Myke Henry Iris Ikangi
Ala grande Kruize Pinkins Aristide Landi
Centro Trevor Thompson Quirino De Laurentis

 

 

 

TORTONA Coach: Marco Ramondino
Playmaker Semaj Christon Leonardo Candi
Guardia Demonte Harper Ariel Filloy Riccardo Tavernelli
Ala piccola J.P Macura Niccolò Filoni
Ala grande Mike Daum Luca Severini
Centro Tyler Cain Leonardo Okeke

 

TRENTO Coach: Lele Molin
Playmaker Matteo Spagnolo Diego Flaccadori
Guardia Toto Forray Luca Conti
Ala piccola Trent Lockett Mattia Udom
Ala grande Andrejs Grazulis
Centro Darion Atkins Max Ladurner

 

TREVISO Coach: Marcelo Nicola
Playmaker Ike Iroegbu Alessandro Zanelli
Guardia Adrian Banks Mikk Jurkatamm
Ala piccola Michal Sokolowski Alvise Sarto
Ala grande Paulius Sorokas Mikael Jantunen
Centro Derek Cooke Jr Alessandro Simioni

 

TRIESTE Coach Marco Legovich
Playmaker Corey Davis Stefano Bossi
Guardia Frank Bartley IV
Ala piccola Luca Campogrande Lodovico Deangeli
Ala grande A.J Pacher
Centro Giovanni Vildera Alessandro Lever

 

VARESE Coach: Matt Brase
Playmaker Colbey Ross Giovanni De Nicolao  Niccolò Virginio
Guardia Markel Brown Matteo Librizzi
Ala piccola Jaron Johnson Tomas Woldetensae
Ala grande Justin Reyes Giancarlo Ferrero
Centro Tariq Owens Guglielmo Caruso

 

 

 

VIRTUS BOLOGNA Coach: Sergio Scariolo
Playmaker Milos Teodosic Daniel Hackett Alessandro Pajola
Guardia Gabriel Lundberg Marco Belinelli  Nico Mannion
Ala piccola Semi Ojeleye Kyle Weems Leo Menalo
Ala grande Jordan Mickey Tornike Shengelia Awudu Abass
Centro Mohammadou Jaiteh Ismael Bako Gora Camara

 

VENEZIA

Coach: Walter De Raffaele
Playmaker Jayson Granger Marco Spissu Andrea De Nicolao
Guardia Allerik Freeman Riccardo Moraschini
Ala piccola Michael Bramos Jordan Parks
Ala grande Derek Willis Jeff Brooks  Matteo Chillo
Centro Mitchell Watt Yankuba Sima Amedeo Tessitori

 

 

VERONA Coach: Alessandro Ramagli
Playmaker Alessandro Cappelletti Matteo Imbrò
Guardia Karvel Anderson Davide Casarin Liam Udom
Ala piccola Wayne Selden Guido Rosselli
Ala grande Aric Hofman Xavier Johnson
Centro Taylor Smith Francesco Candussi